/ Theatre Celebration 2020

May 15 at 7:00PM

/ Cabaret Recap

cabaret-ttitle
theatre-cabaret

Viewers Choice: Ensemble

Viewers Choice: Solo

/ CALENDAR

June 2020

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

“I love the environment of the school. I know there are people all around me that are willing to talk to anyone. Also, the teachers are all very kind, approachable, and understanding. It’s going to be hard leaving a school that feels like family and is a Christian atmosphere.”

-Helen Lim 

/PAST SHOWS

*Titles marked with an asterisk designate competitive MIFA state championships

2019-2020: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Spoonriver Anthology, Charley’s Aunt
2018-2019: Cinderella, Much Ado About Nothing*, Yellow Boat | Steel Magnolias
2017-2018: RAGS, Silent Sky*, The Westing Game
2016-17: Footloose, Lend Me a Tenor*, Pride & Prejudice
2015-16: Godspell, Dogfight, You Can’t Take it With You
2014-15: Music Man, Shakespeare in Hollywood, Wrinkle in Time
2013-14: Fiddler on the Roof, Wit*, Rumors
2012-13: Once Upon a Mattress, The Government Inspector, The Crucible
2011-12: Bye Bye Birdie, Diary of Anne Frank, Fools
2010-11: Guys and Dolls, Suds, The Elephant Man
2009-10: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Rags*, Much Ado About Nothing
2008-09: High School Musical, Noises Off, Flowers for Algernon
2007-08: West Side Story, I Never Saw Another Butterfly, Rumors
2006-07: HONK!, Lend Me a Tenor*, 12 Angry Jurors
2005-06: The Wizard of Oz, The King and I, The Grapes of Wrath, A Midsummer Night’s Dream
2004-05: Magician’s Nephew & The Lion, Witch & the Wardrobe, Annie, Thieves’ Carnival, The Crucible
2003-04: Cheaper By the Dozen, Footloose, The Yellow Boat, Noises Off
2002-03: Anne of Green Gables, Joseph, Scarlet Pimpernel, Grapes of Wrath
2001-02: Importance Of Being Earnest, Blood Brothers, Scarlet Pimpernel
2000-01: Murder’s In the Heir, Suds, Fiddler on the Roof
1999-00: The Foreigner & Steel Magnolias, Rags, Oliver
1998-99: Diary Anne Frank/Return Forbidden Planet*/Bye Bye Birdie
1997-98: Charley’s Aunt, All About Eve, Rags
1996-97: Musical Comedy Murders 1940, Pippin, Hello Dolly!
1995-96: A Christmas Carol, Ordinary People, Oklahoma!
1994-95: Lend Me a Tenor, Pippin
1993-94: The Miracle Worker, My Fair Lady
1992-93: The Man Who Came to Dinner, Sound of Music
1991-92: I Remember Mama, West Side Story
1990-91: Importance Of Being Earnest, Fiddler on the Roof
1989-90: Rehearsal for Murder, The King and I
1988-89: Imaginary Invalid, Pride and Prejudice
1988: The Death and Life of Larry Benson
1987: Onions in the Stew
1986: We’re All Guilty
1985: David and Lisa
1984: The Crucible
1983: Where the Lilies Bloom
1982: Our Town
1981: To Kill a Mockingbird
1980: The Miser
1979: Cheaper by the Dozen
1978: Up the Down Staircase
1977: Diary of Anne Frank
1976: Flowers for Algernon
1975: The Miracle Worker
1974: Charley’s Aunt
1973: The Man Who Came to Dinner
1972: Our Town
1971: Another Language
1970: I Remember Mama
1969: A Boy With a Cart
1968: Good Morning, Miss Dove
1967: Pride and Prejudice